CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Kaden Golston commitment prediction

Kaden Golston (class of 2028, S, national rank #236) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Maryland (10.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Kaden Golston Football Class of 2028 · national rank #236 · S

Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) · @Kaden_Golston on X · ESPN #287

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Maryland logo Maryland10.1%
2Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech9.8%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee7.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 15 offers

Maryland logo Maryland 10.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 9.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 7.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 7.7%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 7.1%, NC State logo NC State 6.9%, Duke logo Duke 6.5%, Virginia logo Virginia 6.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 6.4%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 6.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 5.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 5.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 5.4%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 4.3%, Colorado logo Colorado 4.0%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Maryland ■ Virginia Tech ■ Tennessee

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Maryland logo Maryland · Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)