CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Qwayvon Cleveland commitment prediction

Qwayvon Cleveland (class of 2028, Edge, national rank #285) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Virginia Tech (10.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Qwayvon Cleveland Football Class of 2028 · national rank #285 · Edge

Green Run (Virginia Beach, VA) · @QwayvonC1 on X · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech10.8%
2Old Dominion logo Old Dominion8.8%
3NC State logo NC State8.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 14 offers

Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 10.8%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 8.8%, NC State logo NC State 8.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 8.3%, Duke logo Duke 8.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 7.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 7.6%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 7.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 7.1%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 6.5%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 5.4%, UConn logo UConn 5.1%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 4.8%, Memphis logo Memphis 4.1%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Virginia Tech ■ Old Dominion ■ NC State

Related

Schools: Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech · Old Dominion logo Old Dominion · NC State logo NC State

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)