CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Kaleb Ballard commitment prediction

Kaleb Ballard (class of 2028, TE, national rank #56) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Florida State (12.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Kaleb Ballard Football Class of 2028 · national rank #56 · TE

Wetumpka (Wetumpka, AL) · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida State logo Florida State12.0%
2Auburn logo Auburn8.1%
3Florida logo Florida6.9%
All 24 offers

Florida State logo Florida State 12.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 8.1%, Florida logo Florida 6.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 5.2%, Clemson logo Clemson 5.0%, LSU logo LSU 4.5%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 4.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 4.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.6%, Alabama State logo Alabama State 3.6%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 3.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.6%, Troy logo Troy 3.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 3.2%, UAB logo UAB 3.0%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 2.7%, NC State logo NC State 2.6%, UCLA logo UCLA 2.4%, Tennessee State logo Tennessee State 2.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.1%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.9%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 1.8%

2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Florida State ■ Auburn ■ Florida

Related

Schools: Florida State logo Florida State · Auburn logo Auburn · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2028 recruits · Home