CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Kareem Stagg commitment prediction

Kareem Stagg (class of 2025, C, national rank #74, men's basketball) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Kareem Stagg Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #74 · C

High school: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia51.8%
2Michigan logo Michigan43.1%
3Georgetown logo Georgetown1.8%

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2024-10-08)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Oct 8, 2024

commit60%0%
2024-04-112024-10-08

■ Georgia ■ Michigan ■ Georgetown

All 6 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 51.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 43.1%, Georgetown logo Georgetown 1.8%, Houston logo Houston 1.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.0%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Michigan logo Michigan · Georgetown logo Georgetown

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All C recruits · Cs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)