CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Amari Evans commitment prediction

Amari Evans (class of 2025, SF, national rank #70, men's basketball) committed to Tennessee. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Amari Evans Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #70 · SF

High school: Overtime Elite (Atlanta, GA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Xavier logo Xavier29.3%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee25.2%
3Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh10.6%

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2024-11-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Nov 1, 2024

commit80%0%
2024-05-052024-11-01

■ Xavier ■ Tennessee ■ Pittsburgh

All 18 offers

Xavier logo Xavier 29.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 25.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 10.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.5%, Illinois logo Illinois 2.9%, TCU logo TCU 2.7%, Villanova logo Villanova 2.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.3%, LIU 2.3%, Marquette logo Marquette 2.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.0%, Pepperdine logo Pepperdine 1.9%, Robert Morris logo Robert Morris 1.9%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.8%, Manhattan logo Manhattan 1.8%, Bryant logo Bryant 1.8%, Providence logo Providence 1.8%, Cal Poly logo Cal Poly 1.7%

Related

Schools: Xavier logo Xavier · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)