CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Kenaz Sullivan commitment prediction

Kenaz Sullivan (class of 2027, S, national rank #285) is committed to Maryland. CommitOdds' current top pick: Tennessee (34.5%).

Kenaz Sullivan Football Class of 2027 · national rank #285 · S

The St. James (Springfield, VA)

Committed: Maryland logo Maryland (2026-06-20)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee34.5%
2Maryland logo Maryland27.9%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State17.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 40 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 34.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 27.9%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 17.3%, Florida logo Florida 6.0%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.8%, USC logo USC 0.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.4%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.4%, Miami logo Miami 0.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.3%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.3%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.3%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.3%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.3%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.3%, Temple logo Temple 0.2%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.2%, Norfolk State logo Norfolk State 0.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.2%, Monmouth logo Monmouth 0.2%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.2%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.2%, Duke logo Duke 0.2%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.2%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.2%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.2%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.2%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.1%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.1%

Commitment history: Committed to Maryland logo Maryland, Jun 20, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Tennessee ■ Maryland ■ Ohio State Official visit

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Maryland logo Maryland · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)