CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Maddox Weil commitment prediction

Maddox Weil (class of 2028, WR, national rank #317) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (20.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Maddox Weil Football Class of 2028 · national rank #317 · WR

Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) · ESPN #176

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame20.0%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State10.2%
3Michigan logo Michigan8.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 17 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 20.0%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 10.2%, Michigan logo Michigan 8.3%, Miami logo Miami 7.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 5.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 5.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 5.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 4.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 4.1%, Toledo logo Toledo 3.8%, Purdue logo Purdue 3.7%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 3.7%, Eastern Michigan logo Eastern Michigan 3.6%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 3.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 3.4%, Kent State logo Kent State 3.2%

25%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Notre Dame ■ Ohio State ■ Michigan

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Indiana · Indiana class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)