CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Major Green commitment prediction

Major Green (class of 2028, IOL, national rank #159) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Miami (10.1%).

Major Green Football Class of 2028 · national rank #159 · IOL

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) · Hudl · ESPN #191

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami10.1%
2Florida logo Florida8.9%
3Auburn logo Auburn5.5%

Loading Pick'em…

All 29 offers

Miami logo Miami 10.1%, Florida logo Florida 8.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 5.5%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.0%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 5.0%, LSU logo LSU 4.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.5%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.1%, UCF logo UCF 3.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.1%, Alabama logo Alabama 3.0%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.8%, FIU logo FIU 2.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.4%, USC logo USC 2.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 2.0%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 1.9%, Norfolk State logo Norfolk State 1.8%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 1.8%, Hampton logo Hampton 1.8%, Marshall logo Marshall 1.8%, Chicago State logo Chicago State 1.6%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Miami ■ Florida ■ Auburn

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Florida logo Florida · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)