CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Omari Lawson commitment prediction

Omari Lawson (class of 2028, OT, national rank #164) is committed to Syracuse. CommitOdds' current top pick: Florida (32.9%).

Omari Lawson Football Class of 2028 · national rank #164 · OT

Zarephath Academy (Jacksonville, FL) · @omarilawsonn on X · ESPN #134

Committed: Syracuse logo Syracuse

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida logo Florida32.9%
2Florida State logo Florida State12.9%
3Miami logo Miami8.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 18 offers

Florida logo Florida 32.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 12.9%, Miami logo Miami 8.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.6%, LSU logo LSU 3.9%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 3.8%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.7%, UCF logo UCF 2.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.9%, NC State logo NC State 2.8%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.7%, Duke logo Duke 2.6%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.6%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.1%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 1.9%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.7%

40%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Florida ■ Florida State ■ Miami

Related

Schools: Florida logo Florida · Florida State logo Florida State · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)