CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Prince Goldsby commitment prediction

Prince Goldsby (class of 2027, LB, national rank #99) is committed to Ohio State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Missouri (19.3%).

Prince Goldsby Football Class of 2027 · national rank #99 · LB

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2026-05-25)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri19.3%
2Alabama logo Alabama13.3%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State9.4%
All 17 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 19.3%, Alabama logo Alabama 13.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 9.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 7.8%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 6.2%, Miami logo Miami 5.2%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 5.0%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 4.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 4.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 4.4%, Missouri State logo Missouri State 3.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.3%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 1.9%

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, May 25, 2026

commit2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Missouri ■ Alabama ■ Ohio State · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Alabama logo Alabama · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2027 recruits · Home