CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Brady Edmunds commitment prediction

Brady Edmunds (class of 2027, QB, national rank #243) is committed to Ohio State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Ohio State (19.1%).

Brady Edmunds Football Class of 2027 · national rank #243 · QB

Huntington Beach (Huntington Beach, CA) · Hudl · ESPN #173

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2024-12-02)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State19.1%
2UCLA logo UCLA14.4%
3Oregon logo Oregon9.2%

Loading Pick'em…

All 23 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 19.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 14.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 9.2%, Texas logo Texas 5.8%, Georgia logo Georgia 4.5%, Washington logo Washington 4.4%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 4.0%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 3.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.6%, UNLV logo UNLV 3.1%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.0%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.8%, California logo California 2.8%, SMU logo SMU 2.6%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.4%, UTEP logo UTEP 2.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.2%, Washington State logo Washington State 2.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.0%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 1.6%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.6%, UConn logo UConn 1.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Dec 2, 2024

commit100%0%
2024-12-022026-10-17

■ Ohio State ■ UCLA ■ Oregon Official visit Head coach change

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · UCLA logo UCLA · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from California · California class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)