CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Rickey Stewart Jr. commitment prediction

Rickey Stewart Jr. (class of 2025, RB, national rank #419) committed to Texas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Rickey Stewart Jr. Football Class of 2025 · national rank #419 · RB

High school: Tyler Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) · ESPN #300

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas logo Texas27.9%
2Alabama logo Alabama11.0%
3Oregon logo Oregon5.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Rickey Stewart Jr. committed to Texas on Apr 6, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2024-04-06)

Commitment history: Decommitted from SMU, Jan 31, 2024; Committed to Texas logo Texas, Apr 6, 2024

decommit SMU 2024-01-31commit35%0%
2023-10-092024-04-06

■ Texas ■ Alabama ■ Oregon Head coach change

All 21 offers

Texas logo Texas 27.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 11.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.9%, TCU logo TCU 4.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 4.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.0%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.9%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 3.9%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 3.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.5%, SMU logo SMU 3.3%, Baylor logo Baylor 3.1%, Purdue logo Purdue 3.0%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 2.9%, Houston logo Houston 2.8%, UTSA logo UTSA 2.5%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.5%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 2.2%, UTEP logo UTEP 1.9%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.8%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 1.6%

Related

Schools: Texas logo Texas · Alabama logo Alabama · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All RB recruits · RBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)