CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

RJ Moore commitment prediction

RJ Moore (class of 2027, SF, national rank #48, men's basketball) is committed to Rutgers. CommitOdds' current top pick: Rutgers (78.1%).

RJ Moore Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #48 · SF

Ambassador Christian (Huntersville, NC)

Committed: Rutgers logo Rutgers (2026-09-04)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Rutgers logo Rutgers78.1%
2Charlotte logo Charlotte2.8%
3High Point logo High Point2.7%
All 15 offers

Rutgers logo Rutgers 78.1%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 2.8%, High Point logo High Point 2.7%, North Carolina A&T logo North Carolina A&T 2.7%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.2%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.2%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.1%, Utah logo Utah 1.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.5%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.4%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.3%

Commitment history: Committed to Rutgers logo Rutgers, Sep 4, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Rutgers ■ Charlotte ■ High Point

Related

Schools: Rutgers logo Rutgers · Charlotte logo Charlotte · High Point logo High Point

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)