CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Smith Orogbo commitment prediction

Smith Orogbo (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #104) committed to Texas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Smith Orogbo Football Class of 2025 · national rank #104 · Edge

High school: Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oklahoma logo Oklahoma49.1%
2Texas logo Texas24.8%
3Texas Tech logo Texas Tech8.8%

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2024-07-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas logo Texas, Jul 1, 2024

commit2024-01-032024-07-01

■ Oklahoma ■ Texas ■ Texas Tech

All 39 offers

Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 49.1%, Texas logo Texas 24.8%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 8.8%, Washington logo Washington 3.8%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.8%, Texas Southern logo Texas Southern 0.6%, Houston logo Houston 0.6%, Florida logo Florida 0.5%, Houston Christian logo Houston Christian 0.5%, TCU logo TCU 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.5%, Sam Houston logo Sam Houston 0.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.5%, USC logo USC 0.4%, Texas State logo Texas State 0.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.4%, UTSA logo UTSA 0.4%, SMU logo SMU 0.4%, Grambling State logo Grambling State 0.4%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 0.4%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 0.4%, North Texas logo North Texas 0.4%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.3%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 0.3%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.3%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.3%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.3%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.3%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.3%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.3%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.2%, Boise State logo Boise State 0.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.2%, California logo California 0.2%, Washington State logo Washington State 0.2%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.2%

Related

Schools: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Texas logo Texas · Texas Tech logo Texas Tech

All class of 2025 recruits · Home