CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Ty Keys commitment prediction

Ty Keys (class of 2027, RB, national rank #185) is committed to Miami. CommitOdds' current top pick: Florida State (14.9%).

Ty Keys Football Class of 2027 · national rank #185 · RB

Poplarville (Poplarville, MS) · ESPN #193

Committed: Miami logo Miami (2026-05-01)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida State logo Florida State14.9%
2Alabama logo Alabama13.3%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee5.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 27 offers

Florida State logo Florida State 14.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 13.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.6%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.3%, Miami logo Miami 4.8%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 4.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 4.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.9%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 3.6%, Tulane logo Tulane 3.3%, South Alabama logo South Alabama 3.2%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 3.1%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 3.0%, Washington logo Washington 2.7%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 2.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.4%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 2.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.2%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 2.1%, UCF logo UCF 2.0%, UTSA logo UTSA 2.0%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.8%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.6%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.6%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.5%, California logo California 1.3%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 1.3%

Commitment history: Committed to Miami logo Miami, May 1, 2026

commit20%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Florida State ■ Alabama ■ Tennessee Official visit

Related

Schools: Florida State logo Florida State · Alabama logo Alabama · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All RB recruits · RBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)