CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Will Mencl commitment prediction

Will Mencl (class of 2027, QB, national rank #54) is committed to Oregon. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oregon (10.5%).

Will Mencl Football Class of 2027 · national rank #54 · QB

Chandler (Chandler, AZ)

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2026-04-22)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon10.5%
2Auburn logo Auburn10.1%
3Penn State logo Penn State6.4%
All 26 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 10.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 10.1%, Penn State logo Penn State 6.4%, Washington logo Washington 5.1%, Miami logo Miami 5.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.0%, Stanford logo Stanford 3.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 3.8%, UNLV logo UNLV 3.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 3.6%, SMU logo SMU 3.6%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 3.6%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 3.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 3.0%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 3.0%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 2.9%, California logo California 2.8%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 2.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.6%, Washington State logo Washington State 2.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 2.5%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.1%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.0%, Duke logo Duke 2.0%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Apr 22, 2026

commit2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Oregon ■ Auburn ■ Penn State

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Auburn logo Auburn · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2027 recruits · Home