CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Winters Grady commitment prediction

Winters Grady (class of 2025, SF, national rank #95, men's basketball) committed to Michigan. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Winters Grady Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #95 · SF

High school: Prolific Prep (Napa, CA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon29.3%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma23.7%
3Michigan logo Michigan13.8%

Committed: Michigan logo Michigan (2024-10-18)

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan logo Michigan, Oct 18, 2024

commit50%0%
2024-04-212024-10-18

■ Oregon ■ Oklahoma ■ Michigan

All 17 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 29.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 23.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 13.8%, Iowa logo Iowa 12.6%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 11.3%, USC logo USC 1.1%, California logo California 1.0%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.0%, San Francisco logo San Francisco 1.0%, Creighton logo Creighton 0.8%, Washington logo Washington 0.7%, Portland State logo Portland State 0.6%, Portland logo Portland 0.6%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.6%, Weber State logo Weber State 0.6%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 0.6%, Xavier logo Xavier 0.5%

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from California · California class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)