CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Landon Miller commitment prediction

Landon Miller (class of 2028, LB, national rank #171) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oregon (16.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Landon Miller Football Class of 2028 · national rank #171 · LB

De La Salle (Concord, CA) · Hudl · ESPN #129

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon16.8%
2California logo California12.5%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame12.1%

Loading Pick'em…

All 14 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 16.8%, California logo California 12.5%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 12.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 8.3%, USC logo USC 8.1%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 6.7%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 6.4%, Washington logo Washington 5.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.9%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 3.9%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 3.5%, Arizona logo Arizona 3.3%, New Mexico logo New Mexico 3.2%

20%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Oregon ■ California ■ Notre Dame

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · California logo California · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from California · California class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)