CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Trey Wright commitment prediction

Trey Wright (class of 2028, QB, national rank #293) is committed to USC. CommitOdds' current top pick: Clemson (12.6%).

Trey Wright Football Class of 2028 · national rank #293 · QB

Frisco Lone Star (Frisco, TX) · @itsTreyW3 on X · Hudl · MaxPreps

Committed: USC logo USC (2026-08-15)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Clemson logo Clemson12.6%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma10.0%
3Oregon logo Oregon6.0%

Loading Pick'em…

All 29 offers

Clemson logo Clemson 12.6%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 10.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 6.0%, TCU logo TCU 4.5%, North Texas logo North Texas 3.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.9%, SMU logo SMU 3.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 3.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.2%, Baylor logo Baylor 3.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 3.0%, USC logo USC 3.0%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 2.8%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.7%, Colorado logo Colorado 2.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.7%, Texas State logo Texas State 2.6%, Houston logo Houston 2.6%, UTSA logo UTSA 2.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 2.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.2%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.2%, Utah logo Utah 2.1%, UTEP logo UTEP 2.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.8%, Arizona logo Arizona 1.8%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 1.5%

Commitment history: Committed to USC logo USC, Aug 15, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Clemson ■ Oklahoma ■ Oregon

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Clemson logo Clemson · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)