CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Kalek House commitment prediction

Kalek House (class of 2026, SG, national rank #100, men's basketball) committed to Xavier. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Kalek House Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #100 · SG

High school: Compass Prep (Chandler, AZ)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Xavier logo Xavier95.5%
2Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State1.0%
3Wake Forest logo Wake Forest0.9%

Committed: Xavier logo Xavier (2025-09-15)

Commitment history: Committed to Xavier logo Xavier, Sep 15, 2025

commit100%0%
2025-03-192025-09-15

■ Xavier ■ Oklahoma State ■ Wake Forest

All 7 offers

Xavier logo Xavier 95.5%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.0%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.9%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.8%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.7%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.6%, San Jose State logo San Jose State 0.4%

Related

Schools: Xavier logo Xavier · Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State · Wake Forest logo Wake Forest

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Arizona · Arizona class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)