CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Blake Roskopf commitment prediction

Blake Roskopf (class of 2027, QB, national rank #168) is committed to Washington. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oregon (9.9%).

Blake Roskopf Football Class of 2027 · national rank #168 · QB

Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) · @roskopf_blake on X · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #227

Committed: Washington logo Washington (2026-04-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon9.9%
2Georgia logo Georgia5.5%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee5.2%

Loading Pick'em…

All 30 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 9.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.2%, Washington logo Washington 4.8%, Utah logo Utah 4.5%, Stanford logo Stanford 3.7%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.6%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 3.5%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 3.4%, Illinois logo Illinois 3.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 3.4%, SMU logo SMU 3.3%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 3.2%, UCLA logo UCLA 3.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.9%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.8%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 2.8%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 2.7%, California logo California 2.7%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 2.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.3%, NC State logo NC State 2.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.9%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.9%, Duke logo Duke 1.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Washington logo Washington, Apr 7, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Oregon ■ Georgia ■ Tennessee Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Georgia logo Georgia · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Arizona · Arizona class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)