CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Wonderful Monds IV commitment prediction

Wonderful Monds IV (class of 2027, QB, national rank #255) is committed to Notre Dame. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (12.5%).

Wonderful Monds IV Football Class of 2027 · national rank #255 · QB

Vero Beach (Vero Beach, FL) · ESPN #215

Committed: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame (2026-05-01)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame12.5%
2Florida State logo Florida State10.7%
3Alabama logo Alabama7.0%

Loading Pick'em…

All 34 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 12.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 10.7%, Alabama logo Alabama 7.0%, Miami logo Miami 5.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 4.5%, Georgia logo Georgia 4.2%, Florida logo Florida 3.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 3.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.5%, UCF logo UCF 2.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.2%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.0%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.9%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.8%, NC State logo NC State 1.7%, SMU logo SMU 1.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.6%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.4%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 1.4%, Southern logo Southern 1.3%, James Madison logo James Madison 1.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.2%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.1%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 1.1%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.1%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.9%

Commitment history: Committed to Notre Dame logo Notre Dame, May 1, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Notre Dame ■ Florida State ■ Alabama

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Florida State logo Florida State · Alabama logo Alabama

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)