CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Caden Moss commitment prediction

Caden Moss (class of 2027, OT, national rank #75) is committed to Ohio State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Ole Miss (61.8%).

Caden Moss Football Class of 2027 · national rank #75 · OT

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2026-06-26)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ole Miss logo Ole Miss61.8%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee19.0%
3Oregon logo Oregon5.9%
All 26 offers

Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 61.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 19.0%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.9%, LSU logo LSU 4.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.5%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.9%, Texas logo Texas 0.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.3%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.3%, Miami logo Miami 0.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.3%, Florida logo Florida 0.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.2%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.1%, Duke logo Duke 0.1%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.1%, Akron logo Akron 0.1%, New Mexico State logo New Mexico State 0.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.1%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.1%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.1%

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Jun 26, 2026

commit2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Ole Miss ■ Tennessee ■ Oregon · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Ole Miss logo Ole Miss · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2027 recruits · Home