CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Malachi Zeigler commitment prediction

Malachi Zeigler (class of 2027, QB, national rank #288) is committed to SMU. CommitOdds' current top pick: Tennessee (19.6%).

Malachi Zeigler Football Class of 2027 · national rank #288 · QB

Benton (Benton, LA) · Hudl · ESPN #170

Committed: SMU logo SMU (2025-10-19)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee19.6%
2Arkansas logo Arkansas11.9%
3Miami logo Miami4.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 21 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 19.6%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 11.9%, Miami logo Miami 4.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 4.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 4.7%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 4.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 4.4%, SMU logo SMU 4.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.3%, Houston logo Houston 4.0%, Grambling State logo Grambling State 3.9%, Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana Tech 3.8%, TCU logo TCU 3.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.5%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 3.0%, Baylor logo Baylor 3.0%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 3.0%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.7%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.1%, Toledo logo Toledo 2.0%, Duke logo Duke 1.9%

Commitment history: Committed to SMU logo SMU, Oct 19, 2025

commit25%0%
2025-10-192026-10-17

■ Tennessee ■ Arkansas ■ Miami Head coach change

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Arkansas logo Arkansas · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Louisiana · Louisiana class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)