CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Braylen Gibbs commitment prediction

Braylen Gibbs (class of 2028, CB, national rank #276) is committed to Alabama. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (11.6%).

Braylen Gibbs Football Class of 2028 · national rank #276 · CB

Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) · Hudl · ESPN #297

Committed: Alabama logo Alabama (2026-06-19)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame11.6%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee7.7%
3Georgia logo Georgia7.2%

Loading Pick'em…

All 21 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 11.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 7.7%, Georgia logo Georgia 7.2%, Miami logo Miami 7.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 6.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 5.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 5.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 5.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 4.9%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 4.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 4.0%, Alabama logo Alabama 3.7%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.1%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 3.0%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.7%, Liberty logo Liberty 2.6%, Memphis logo Memphis 2.4%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 2.4%, Tulane logo Tulane 2.1%

Commitment history: Decommitted from Vanderbilt, Jun 19, 2026; Committed to Alabama logo Alabama, Jun 19, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Notre Dame ■ Tennessee ■ Georgia

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Tennessee · Tennessee class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)