CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

David Dotson commitment prediction

David Dotson (class of 2028, DL, national rank #118) is committed to SMU. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oklahoma (6.1%).

David Dotson Football Class of 2028 · national rank #118 · DL

Committed: SMU logo SMU (2026-10-11)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oklahoma logo Oklahoma6.1%
2Texas logo Texas6.0%
3Miami logo Miami5.0%
All 37 offers

Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 6.1%, Texas logo Texas 6.0%, Miami logo Miami 5.0%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 4.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 4.6%, Florida logo Florida 4.5%, LSU logo LSU 4.2%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.8%, Houston logo Houston 3.1%, Rice logo Rice 3.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.5%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 2.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 2.3%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 2.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.3%, USC logo USC 2.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.2%, UTSA logo UTSA 2.2%, SMU logo SMU 2.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.1%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.1%, North Texas logo North Texas 2.1%, California logo California 2.0%, Washington logo Washington 1.8%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 1.8%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 1.6%, UTEP logo UTEP 1.5%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.4%, Arizona logo Arizona 1.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.3%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.2%

Commitment history: Committed to SMU logo SMU, Oct 11, 2026

commit2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Oklahoma ■ Texas ■ Miami · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Texas logo Texas · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2028 recruits · Home