CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Evan Via commitment prediction

Evan Via (class of 2027, CB, national rank #203) is committed to Stanford. CommitOdds' current top pick: Stanford (36.3%).

Evan Via Football Class of 2027 · national rank #203 · CB

Ladue Horton Watkins (St. Louis, MO) · Hudl

Committed: Stanford logo Stanford (2026-06-09)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Stanford logo Stanford36.3%
2Missouri logo Missouri29.4%
3Wisconsin logo Wisconsin18.0%

Loading Pick'em…

All 23 offers

Stanford logo Stanford 36.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 29.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 18.0%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 2.5%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 1.0%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.9%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.9%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.9%, Missouri State logo Missouri State 0.8%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.8%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.8%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.7%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.7%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.7%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.6%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.6%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.6%, Duke logo Duke 0.6%, Dartmouth logo Dartmouth 0.5%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to Stanford logo Stanford, Jun 9, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Stanford ■ Missouri ■ Wisconsin Official visit

Related

Schools: Stanford logo Stanford · Missouri logo Missouri · Wisconsin logo Wisconsin

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Missouri · Missouri class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)