CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Izayia Williams commitment prediction

Izayia Williams (class of 2026, LB, national rank #137) committed to Florida State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Izayia Williams Football Class of 2026 · national rank #137 · LB

High school: Tavares (Tavares, FL) · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia29.3%
2Florida logo Florida28.2%
3Colorado logo Colorado15.1%

Committed: Florida State logo Florida State (2025-08-15)

Commitment history: Decommitted from Ole Miss, Aug 15, 2025; Committed to Florida State logo Florida State, Aug 15, 2025

commit2025-02-162025-08-15

■ Georgia ■ Florida ■ Colorado

All 37 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 29.3%, Florida logo Florida 28.2%, Colorado logo Colorado 15.1%, Texas logo Texas 2.7%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.5%, Miami logo Miami 1.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.1%, LSU logo LSU 1.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.9%, UCF logo UCF 0.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.8%, Bethune-Cookman logo Bethune-Cookman 0.8%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.8%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.7%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.7%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.7%, USC logo USC 0.6%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.6%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.6%, SMU logo SMU 0.6%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.5%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.5%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.5%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.5%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.4%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.4%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.4%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.4%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.3%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Florida logo Florida · Colorado logo Colorado

All class of 2026 recruits · Home