CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Javontae Eldridge commitment prediction

Javontae Eldridge (class of 2028, DL, national rank #314) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Tennessee (23.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Javontae Eldridge Football Class of 2028 · national rank #314 · DL

Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) · @EldridgeJE99 on X · Hudl · ESPN #283

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee23.1%
2Michigan logo Michigan11.9%
3Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech7.2%

Loading Pick'em…

All 15 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 23.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 11.9%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 7.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 6.7%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 6.0%, Missouri logo Missouri 5.9%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 5.6%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 5.5%, Purdue logo Purdue 5.3%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 5.3%, Kent State logo Kent State 4.6%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 3.7%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 3.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 3.1%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 2.8%

30%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Tennessee ■ Michigan ■ Virginia Tech

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Michigan logo Michigan · Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Indiana · Indiana class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)