CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Arthur Jones commitment prediction

Arthur Jones (class of 2028, DL, national rank #307) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Notre Dame (11.3%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Arthur Jones Football Class of 2028 · national rank #307 · DL

Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) · Hudl · ESPN #222

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Notre Dame logo Notre Dame11.3%
2Miami logo Miami6.2%
3Syracuse logo Syracuse5.8%

Loading Pick'em…

All 27 offers

Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 11.3%, Miami logo Miami 6.2%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 5.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 5.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 4.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 4.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.8%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.7%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 3.5%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.3%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.2%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 3.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 3.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 3.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 3.0%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.9%, UConn logo UConn 2.9%, Boston College logo Boston College 2.8%, Akron logo Akron 2.6%, UCLA logo UCLA 2.6%, Virginia logo Virginia 2.5%, Toledo logo Toledo 2.5%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.2%, South Alabama logo South Alabama 1.8%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.6%

15%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Notre Dame ■ Miami ■ Syracuse

Related

Schools: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Miami logo Miami · Syracuse logo Syracuse

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from New York · New York class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)