CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Jake Kreul commitment prediction

Jake Kreul (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #73) committed to Oklahoma. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jake Kreul Football Class of 2026 · national rank #73 · Edge

High school: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas logo Texas23.4%
2Oklahoma logo Oklahoma16.8%
3Florida logo Florida15.6%

Committed: Oklahoma logo Oklahoma (2025-08-12)

Commitment history: Committed to Oklahoma logo Oklahoma, Aug 12, 2025

commit2025-02-132025-08-12

■ Texas ■ Oklahoma ■ Florida

All 51 offers

Texas logo Texas 23.4%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 16.8%, Florida logo Florida 15.6%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 11.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 7.3%, Colorado logo Colorado 2.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.4%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.0%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.8%, LSU logo LSU 0.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.6%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.6%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.6%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.5%, Clemson logo Clemson 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, UCF logo UCF 0.5%, Duke logo Duke 0.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.4%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.4%, FIU logo FIU 0.4%, USC logo USC 0.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.4%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.3%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.3%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.3%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.3%, North Carolina A&T logo North Carolina A&T 0.3%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.3%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.3%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.3%, UMass logo UMass 0.2%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.2%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.2%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.2%

Related

Schools: Texas logo Texas · Oklahoma logo Oklahoma · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2026 recruits · Home