CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Tyran Stokes commitment prediction

Tyran Stokes (class of 2026, SF, national rank #1, men's basketball) committed to Kansas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Tyran Stokes Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #1 · SF

High school: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon24.4%
2Kansas logo Kansas16.1%
3Kentucky logo Kentucky13.0%

Committed: Kansas logo Kansas (2026-04-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Kansas logo Kansas, Apr 28, 2026

commit40%0%
2025-10-302026-04-28

■ Oregon ■ Kansas ■ Kentucky

All 25 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 24.4%, Kansas logo Kansas 16.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 13.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 7.9%, Houston logo Houston 3.2%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 3.1%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.8%, USC logo USC 2.6%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.8%, Texas logo Texas 1.7%, California logo California 1.6%, Utah logo Utah 1.6%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.5%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.5%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 1.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.4%, IU Indy logo IU Indy 1.4%, McNeese logo McNeese 1.4%, Xavier logo Xavier 1.4%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 1.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.4%, UCF logo UCF 1.3%

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Kansas logo Kansas · Kentucky logo Kentucky

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Washington · Washington class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)