CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Preston Ashley commitment prediction

Preston Ashley (class of 2026, S, national rank #338) committed to Colorado. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Preston Ashley Football Class of 2026 · national rank #338 · S

High school: Brandon (Brandon, MS) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #130

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Colorado logo Colorado60.5%
2Florida State logo Florida State5.8%
3Auburn logo Auburn2.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Preston Ashley committed to Colorado on Jun 24, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Colorado logo Colorado (2025-06-24)

Commitment history: Committed to Colorado logo Colorado, Jun 24, 2025

commit70%0%
2024-12-262025-06-24

■ Colorado ■ Florida State ■ Auburn Official visit

All 24 offers

Colorado logo Colorado 60.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 5.8%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.9%, Florida logo Florida 2.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 2.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.8%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.7%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 1.7%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.4%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 1.4%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.4%, Duke logo Duke 1.2%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.1%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.0%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 1.0%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 1.0%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 1.0%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.9%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.9%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.9%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.8%

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Colorado logo Colorado · Florida State logo Florida State · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Mississippi · Mississippi class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)