CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Chace Calicut commitment prediction

Chace Calicut (class of 2026, S, national rank #268) committed to Georgia Southern. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Chace Calicut Football Class of 2026 · national rank #268 · S

High school: North Shore (Houston, TX) · Hudl · ESPN #146

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas logo Texas47.3%
2Georgia logo Georgia7.8%
3Michigan logo Michigan4.4%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Chace Calicut committed to Georgia Southern on Jun 27, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern (2026-06-06)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Jun 27, 2025; Flipped to Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern, Jun 6, 2026

commit70%0%
2025-12-082026-06-06

■ Texas ■ Georgia ■ Michigan Head coach change

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): Ole Miss (Jun 2, 2025); Georgia (Jun 6, 2025); Michigan (Jun 13, 2025); Texas (Jun 20, 2025)

All 37 offers

Texas logo Texas 47.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 7.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 4.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 3.5%, Alabama logo Alabama 3.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 3.0%, LSU logo LSU 2.2%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.6%, TCU logo TCU 1.5%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 1.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.5%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.4%, SMU logo SMU 1.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.3%, Miami logo Miami 1.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.2%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.1%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.0%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.9%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.8%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.8%, Washington logo Washington 0.8%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.8%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.8%, Utah logo Utah 0.7%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.7%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.7%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.7%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.7%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.7%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.6%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.6%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.5%, California logo California 0.5%, Washington State logo Washington State 0.5%

Related

Schools: Texas logo Texas · Georgia logo Georgia · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)