CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Justice Daye commitment prediction

Justice Daye (class of 2028, DL, national rank #250) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Miami (8.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Justice Daye Football Class of 2028 · national rank #250 · DL

Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) · @jtdaye2010 on X · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami8.0%
2Florida logo Florida7.6%
3Georgia logo Georgia6.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 21 offers

Miami logo Miami 8.0%, Florida logo Florida 7.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 6.9%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 6.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 5.9%, NC State logo NC State 5.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 5.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 5.1%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 5.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 4.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.6%, North Carolina Central logo North Carolina Central 4.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 4.1%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 3.9%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 3.7%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 3.5%, Gardner-Webb logo Gardner-Webb 3.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.3%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 2.8%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 2.6%, UConn logo UConn 2.4%

10%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Miami ■ Florida ■ Georgia

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Florida logo Florida · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)