CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Kaden Craft commitment prediction

Kaden Craft (class of 2028, QB, national rank #71) is committed to Tennessee. CommitOdds' current top pick: Florida (13.6%).

Kaden Craft Football Class of 2028 · national rank #71 · QB

Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) · @Kadencraft07 on X · Hudl · ESPN #103 · On3

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2026-08-17)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Florida logo Florida13.6%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee10.1%
3Michigan logo Michigan9.5%

Loading Pick'em…

All 26 offers

Florida logo Florida 13.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 10.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 9.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 7.1%, Miami logo Miami 4.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 4.2%, Georgia logo Georgia 4.0%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 3.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 3.2%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.0%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.8%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.7%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 2.5%, NC State logo NC State 2.5%, Duke logo Duke 2.4%, LSU logo LSU 2.4%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 2.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.0%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.8%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.5%

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Aug 17, 2026

commit15%0%
2026-04-032026-10-17

■ Florida ■ Tennessee ■ Michigan

Recent articles

Related

Schools: Florida logo Florida · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from North Carolina · North Carolina class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)