CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jordon Davison commitment prediction

Jordon Davison (class of 2025, RB, national rank #172) committed to Oregon. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jordon Davison Football Class of 2025 · national rank #172 · RB

High school: Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) · Hudl · ESPN #97

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State54.4%
2Alabama logo Alabama24.4%
3Oregon logo Oregon10.1%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Jordon Davison committed to Oregon on Jun 28, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2024-06-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Jun 28, 2024

commit70%0%
2023-12-312024-06-28

■ Ohio State ■ Alabama ■ Oregon Official visit Head coach change

All 50 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 54.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 24.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 10.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.6%, USC logo USC 0.4%, Texas logo Texas 0.3%, Miami logo Miami 0.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.2%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.2%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.2%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.2%, Florida logo Florida 0.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.2%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.2%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.2%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.1%, San Jose State logo San Jose State 0.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.1%, California logo California 0.1%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.1%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.1%, Nevada logo Nevada 0.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.1%, Washington logo Washington 0.1%, Utah logo Utah 0.1%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.1%, Utah State logo Utah State 0.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.1%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.1%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.1%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 0.1%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.1%, UCF logo UCF 0.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.1%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.1%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.1%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.1%, Houston logo Houston 0.1%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.1%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.1%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.1%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.1%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Alabama logo Alabama · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All RB recruits · RBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from California · California class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)