CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jerry Outhouse Jr. commitment prediction

Jerry Outhouse Jr. (class of 2027, CB, national rank #102) is committed to UCLA. CommitOdds' current top pick: Texas (6.5%).

Jerry Outhouse Jr. Football Class of 2027 · national rank #102 · CB

North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #85

Committed: UCLA logo UCLA (2026-05-01)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Texas logo Texas6.5%
2Oregon logo Oregon4.4%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame4.3%

Loading Pick'em…

All 41 offers

Texas logo Texas 6.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 4.4%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 4.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 4.2%, SMU logo SMU 3.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 3.8%, TCU logo TCU 3.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.6%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 3.5%, Miami logo Miami 3.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.8%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.8%, North Texas logo North Texas 2.8%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 2.7%, Florida logo Florida 2.6%, Houston logo Houston 2.6%, Baylor logo Baylor 2.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.3%, Washington logo Washington 2.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.2%, Stephen F. Austin logo Stephen F. Austin 2.1%, Texas State logo Texas State 2.0%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 2.0%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.9%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.9%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.9%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.7%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 1.7%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.6%, Kansas logo Kansas 1.6%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.6%, Tulane logo Tulane 1.6%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.5%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.5%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.4%, Colorado State logo Colorado State 1.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.3%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.2%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 1.2%, UCLA logo UCLA 1.1%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 1.1%

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Mar 6, 2026; Decommitted from Georgia, Apr 29, 2026; Committed to UCLA logo UCLA, May 1, 2026

decommit Georgia 2026-04-29commit10%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Texas ■ Oregon ■ Notre Dame Official visit

Related

Schools: Texas logo Texas · Oregon logo Oregon · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)